© 2015 - GVU3A - P.O. Box 14 Shepparton, 3632 President - Tel:  0427 399 648

 

Goulburn Valley U3A

 

Honour Board

A list of GVU3A Office Bearers since formation in 1988. 

Frank Pullar OAM Inaugural President.

1988        Chair:   Frank Pullar OAM        

Interim   Sec:      Marven Mould

                 Treas:   Nora Creighton

1989       Chair:    Frank Pullar OAM 

                Sec:        Marven Mould

                Treas:    Nora Creighton

                Co-ord:  Lola Twentyman

 

1991       Chair:     Marven Mould

                Sec:         Anne Magee

                Treas:     Val Rose

                Co-ord:   Dorothy Roche

 

1993       Chair:     Elsie Brady         

                Sec:         Marven Mould

                Treas:     Val Rose

                Co-ord:   Dorothy Roche/ Hazel Smith

1995       Chair:    Joan Guymer

                Sec:        Marven Mould

                Treas:    Bill Watts

                Co-ord:  -

 

1997       Chair:     Marven Mould

                Sec:         Bill Watts

                Treas:     Fay Reid

                Co-ord:   Margaret Wayman

1999       Chair:     Margaret Wayman        

                Sec:         Bill Watts

                Treas:     Joy Markey

                Co-ord:   -

2001      Chair:       Norma Pethrick

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Joy Markey

                Co-ord:   -

2003       Chair:     Marie O'Hare

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Bill O'Hare

                Co-ord:   Beris Mckemish

2005      Chair:       Harold Dixon

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Bill O'Hare

                Co-ord:   Beris McKemish/ Marie O'Hare

2007       Chair:     Kevin Chapman

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Beris Mckemish

2009      Chair:       Jim Douglas

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   John Lawry

2011       Chair:     Gail Jelliff

                Sec:         Allan Wilson

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   John Lawry

2013      Chair:      John Hammond

                Sec:         Thurlie Pearce

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Jan Maude

2015       Chair:     Greg Barnes

                Sec:         Candy Carter

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Jan Maude

2017      Chair:      Barbara Brown

                Sec:         Madeline Dyer

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Greg Barnes

2019       Chair:      Allan Wilson

                Sec:         Anne White

                Treas:     Kerrie Midgley

                Co-ord:   Greg Barnes

1988        Chair:   Frank Pullar OAM        

Elected   Sec:      Marven Mould

                 Treas:   Isabel Young

1990      Chair:    Marven Mould 

                Sec:        Judy Randall

                Treas:    Isobel Young

                Co-ord:  Dorothy Roche

 

1992       Chair:     Joan Guymer

                Sec:         Marven Mould

                Treas:     Val Rose

                Co-ord:   Dorothy Roche

1994       Chair:     Elsie Brady         

                Sec:         Marven Mould

                Treas:     -

                Co-ord:   -

1996       Chair:    Elsie Brady

                Sec:        Eileen Torney

                Treas:    Fay Reid

                Co-ord:  -

 

1998       Chair:     Marven Mould

                Sec:         Bill Watts

                Treas:     Fay Reid

                Co-ord:   -

2000       Chair:     Margaret Wayman         

                Sec:         Audrey Walker

                Treas:     Joy Markey

                Co-ord:   -

2002       Chair:    Joan Guymer

                Sec:        Marven Mould

                Treas:    Bill Watts

                Co-ord:  -

 

2004       Chair:     Marie O'Hare

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Bill O'Hare

                Co-ord:   Berris McKemish

2006      Chair:      Kevin Chapman

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Bill O'Hare

                Co-ord:   Beris McKemish/ Elaine Wilson

2008       Chair:     Jim Douglas

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Beris Mckemish

2010      Chair:       Jim Carr

                Sec:         Elaine Wilson/ Francis Nedwbound

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   John Lawry

2012      Chair:      Gail Jelliff

                Sec:         Allan Wilson

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Jan Maude

2014      Chair:      John Hammond

                Sec:         Candy Carter

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Jan Maude

2016       Chair:     Greg Barnes

                Sec:         Madeline Dyer

                Treas:     Carole Trotter

                Co-ord:   Barbara Brown

2018.      Chair:      Barbara Brown

                Sec:          Anne White

                Treas:      Kerry Midgley

                Co-ord:    Greg Barnes